WiFi Bus Schedule Week of June 1, 2020

May 1, 2020 General

 

Monday, June 1, 2020

8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. 

3 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Martin Luther King Jr. Library
7340 24th Street. Bypass
Martin Luther King Jr. Library
7340 24th Street. Bypass
Ethel Baker Elementary
5717 Laurine Way
Pacific Elementary
6201 41st Street
Rosemont High School
9594 Kiefer Blvd.
Hiram Johnson High School
6879 14th Ave.
Fern Bacon Middle School
4140 Cuny Ave.
Parkway Elementary School
4720 Forest Pkwy
Smythe Academy of Arts
2781 Northgate Blvd.
Rio Terra Fundamental Junior High School
3201 Northstead Drive
Susan B. Anthony School
7864 Detroit Blvd.
Willie Caston Park
4325 Valley Hi Dr.
Robla Community Park
625 Bell Street,
Grant High School
1400 Grand Ave.
South Natomas Library
2901 Truxel Road,
Belle Cooledge Library
5600 South Land Park Drive
Garcia Bend Park
7654 Pocket Road
John Cabrillo Elementary
1141 Seamas Ave.
Mack Road Valley Hi Community Center
7833 Center Pkwy
John Still Elementary
2250 John Still Drive

Tuesday, June 2, 2020

8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. 

3 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Colonial Heights LIbrary
4799 Stockton Blvd.
Fruit Ridge Community Collaborative
4625 44th Street
Leataata Floyd Elementary
401 McClatchy Way
Phoenix Green Park
6 Creeks Edge Way
Rosa Parks Elementary
2250 68th Ave
Charles E. Mack School
4701 Brookfield Dr.
Union House Elementary
7850 Deer Creek Dr.
Burbank High School
3500 Florin Rd.
Johnston Park
231 Eleanor Ave
Fairbanks Elementary School
227 Fairbanks Ave
Elwood J. Keema High School
1281 North Ave.
Oak Park Community Center
3425 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Ethel Phillips Elementary
2930 21st Street
John F. Kennedy High School
6715 Gloria Dr.
Collis P. Huntington Elementary
5921 26th Street
Will C. Wood Middle School
6201 Lemon Hill Ave.
Winner’s Circle Park
3415 Evergreen Street
George Sim Park
6207 Logan St
West Campus
5022 58th Street
Susan B. Anthony Elementary
7864 Detroit Blvd

Wednesday, June 3, 2020

8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. 

3 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Harmon Johnson Elementary
577 Las Palmas Ave
Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy
3051 Fairfield Street
George Sim Park
6207 Logan St
Southgate Library
6132 66th Ave.
Valley High School
6300 Ehrhardt Ave
Pannell Center
2450 Meadowview Rd.
Martin Luther King Jr Library
7340 24th Street
Max Baer Park/Elmo Slider Club House
7851 35th Ave.
Maple Elementary
3301 37th Street
Winner’s Circle Park
3415 Evergreen Street
Ethel Baker Elementary
5717 Laurine Way,
Pacific Elementary
6201 41st Street
River’s Edge Church
6449 Riverside Blvd.
Garcia Bend Park
7654 Pocket Road
Belle Cooledge Library
5600 South Land Park Drive
Hiram Johnson High School
6879 14th Ave.
Willie Caston Park
4325 Valley Hi Dr.
Fairbanks Elementary School
227 Fairbanks Ave.
Golden Empire Elementary
9045 Canberra Dr.
Rosemont High School
9594 Kiefer Blvd.

Thursday, June 4, 2020

8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. 

3 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Pacific Elementary
6201 41st Street
George Sim Park
6207 Logan St
Danny Nunn Park
6800 Power Inn Rd.
Leataata Floyd Elementary
401 McClatchy Way
Grant High School
1400 Grand Ave.
South Natomas Library
2901 Truxel Road
Valley Hi-North Laguna Library
7400 Imagination Pkwy.
Fern Bacon Middle School
4140 Cuny Ave.
Parkway Elementary School
4720 Forest Pkwy
Ethel Phillips Elementary
2930 21st Street
West Campus
5022 58th Street
Mack Road Valley Hi Community Center
7833 Center Pkwy.
Oak Park Community Center
3425 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd
John F. Kennedy High School
6715 Gloria Dr.
Rio Terra Fundamental Junior High School
3201 Northstead Drive
Colonial Heights Library
4799 Stockton Blvd.
Phoenix Green Park
6 Creeks Edge Way
Robla Community Park
625 Bell Street
John Still Elementary
2250 John Still Drive
Charles E. Mack School
4701 Brookfield Dr.

Friday, June 5, 2020

8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. 

3 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Valley Hi-North Laguna Library
7400 Imagination Pkwy.
Max Baer Park/Elmo Slider Club House
7851 35th Ave.
Asian Resource Center
6270 Elder Creek Rd
Smythe Academy of Arts
2871 Northgate Blvd.
River’s Edge Church
6449 Riverside Blvd.
Susan B. Anthony School
7864 Detroit Blvd.
Pannell Center
2450 Meadowview Rd
Union House Elementary
7850 Deer Creek Dr.
Martin Luther King Jr. Technology Academy
3051 Fairfield Street
Harmon Johnson Elementary
577 Las Palmas Ave
John Cabrillo Elementary
1141 Seamas Ave
Elwood J. Keema High School
1281 North Ave.
Golden Empire Elementary
9045 Canberra Drive
Maple Elementary School
3301 37th Street
Burbank High School
3500 Florin Rd.
Hiram Johnson High School
6879 14th Ave.
Southgate Library
6132 66th Ave.
Fruit Ridge Community Collaborative
4625 44th Street
Will C. Wood Middle School
6201 Lemon Hill Ave.
Collis P. Huntington Elementary
5921 26th Street

Saturday, June 6, 2020

8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. 

3 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Belle Cooledge Library
5600 South Land Park Drive
Phoenix Green Park
6 Creeks Edge Way
Colonial Heights Library
4799 Stockton Blvd.
Fruit Ridge Community Collaborative
4625 44th Street
Danny Nunn Park
6800 Power Inn Rd.
Winner’s Circle Park
3415 Evergreen Street
South Natomas Library
2901 Truxel Road
South Natomas Library
2901 Truxel Road
Oak Park Community Center
3425 Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd.
Rosemont Community Park
9326 Americana Way

Sunday, June 7, 2020

8:30 a.m. to 12 p.m. 

3 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Johnston Park
231 Eleanor Ave.
Martin Luther King Jr Library
7340 24th Street. Bypass
Robla Community Park
625 Bell Street
Winner’s Circle Park
3415 Evergreen Street
Garcia Bend Park
7654 Pocket Road
Willie Caston Park
4325 Valley Hi Dr.
Max Baer Park/Elmo Slider Club House
7851 35th Ave
New Season Church
6555 44th Street
Valley Hi-North Laguna Library
7400 Imagination Pkwy
Southgate Library
6132 66th Ave.