Home
Schedules & Services
Our Services
Schedules
Holiday Service
Golden 1 Center Service
SmaRT Ride
Elk Grove Transit Services
Folsom Stage Line
SacRT GO Paratransit Services
Airport Express Bus Service
Causeway Connection
System Map
Fares
Purchase Fare Online
Ticket & Pass Pricing Info
How To Purchase a Fare
Where to Buy
Online Store
Sales Outlets
Ticket Vending Machine
SacRT Fare Categories
Tap to Ride
Connect Card
ZipPass
College Passes
Plan your trip
Google Trip Planner
SacRT Bus Tracker
Rider Info
Apps
How to Ride
Park-And-Ride
Bike and Ride
Safety & Security  
Accessible Services
Mobility Advisory Council
Civil Rights/Title VI
Newsletter
Meeting Calendar
About SacRT
About us
Careers
Planning & Construction
Procurement
Transit Talk
SacRT Board Documents
Contact us
Media Release
SacRT Awards & Accolades
Route & Schedules -
Service Alerts
To download the SacRT "Google Transit
TM
Feed Specification" (GTFS) files,
Select This Link
To download the SacRT "Geographic Information System" (GIS) files,
Select this Link
Click on the SacRT route name or number you want for schedules:
Click on icon for map
Observed Holidays
LIGHT RAIL BLUE LINE (Watt I-80 - Cosumnes River College)
LIGHT RAIL GOLD LINE (Downtown-Folsom)
LIGHT RAIL GREEN LINE (13th Street-7th & Richards/Township 9)
Click here for Scheduled Train Arrivals
Click here for the new Elk Grove Routes and Schedules
1 - GREENBACK (Watt/I-80 Station - Sunrise Mall)
F10 - FOLSOM STAGE LINE (Historic Folsom Light Rail -Iron Point Light Rail)
11 - NATOMAS/LAND PARK (Land Park/City College - Natomas/Club Center)
13 - NATOMAS/ARDEN (Natomas/Del Paso - El Camino & Watt)
15 - DEL PASO HEIGHTS (Arden/Del Paso Station - Watt/I-80 Station)
19 - RIO LINDA (Arden/Del Paso Station - Watt & Alverta)
F20 - FOLSOM STAGE LINE
21 - SUNRISE
(Mather Field /Mills Station - Louis & Orlando)
23 - EL CAMINO (Sunrise Mall - Arden/Del Paso Station)
25 - MARCONI (Louis & Orlando - Marconi/Arcade)
26 - FULTON (Watt & Elverta - University/65th St Station)
30 - J ST (C.S.U.S.- Sacramento Valley Station)
F30 - FOLSOM STAGE LINE (Glen Light Rail - Woodmere Dr - Folsom Prison)
33 - DOS RIOS (Richards - E St & 12th)
38 - TAHOE PARK (University/65th St Station - Sacramento Valley Station)
51 - STOCKTON/BROADWAY (Florin Towne Center - Downtown 8TH & F)
56 - MEADOWVIEW (Cosumnes River College - Pocket Transit Center)
61 - FRUITRIDGE (Florin Towne Center - Pocket Transit Center)
62 - FREEPORT (Pocket Transit Center - Downtown J & 4th)
67 - FRANKLIN (Cosumnes River College - Arden Fair Mall)
68 - OAK PARK (Cosumnes River College - Arden Fair Mall)
72 - ROSEMONT (Mather Field/Mills Station - Watt/Manlove Station)
75 - MATHER (Matherfield - Kaiser Hospital/Data & International)
78 - BUTTERFIELD
81 - FLORIN (Florin & Riverside - University/65th St Station)
82 - NORTHROP/MORSE (American River College - University/65th St Station)
84 - WATT (Watt/Manlove - Watt & Elverta)
86 - GRAND (Marconi/Arcade - Downtown/J & 11th)
87 - HOWE (University/65th St Station - Marconi/Arcade)
88 - WEST EL CAMINO (Arden/Del Paso Station - Downtown/ J & 11th)
93 - HILLSDALE (Louis & Orlando - Watt/I-80)
102 - RIVERSIDE COMMUTER (Pocket Transit Center - Downtown/8th & F)
103 - RIVERSIDE EXPRESS (Pocket & Greenhaven - Downtown/8th & K)
105 - ELSIE (Florin High School - Meadowview)
106 - LAND PARK COMMUTER (Pocket Transit Center - Downtown/8th & F)
107 - SOUTH LAND PARK EXPRESS (Pocket Transit Center - Downtown/F & 7th)
109 - HAZEL EXPRESS (Elm & Hazel - Downtown/F & 7th)
113 - North Market Commuter (Truxel/Gateway Park to Arden Del/Paso)
124 - SUNRISE COMMUTER
129 - Arden Commuter (Madison to Downtown)
134 - MCKINLEY Commuter
137 - UCD Medical Center
138 - CAUSEWAY CONNECTION
142 - AIRPORT
161 - Belvedere (College Greens Station to Belvedere Avenue at Florin-Perkins Road)
175 - RANCHO CORDOVAN - SUNRIDGE
176 - RANCHO CORDOVAN - KAVALA
177 - RANCHO CORDOVAN - VILLAGES
193 - AUBURN COMMUTER (Louis & Orlando - Watt/I-80)
205 - FRUITRIDGE RD - FREEPORT BLVD (Fruitridge & Stockton - Land Park & Vallejo)
206 - 12TH AVE - SUTTERVILLE RD (Stockton & Broadway - Land Park & Vallejo)
210 - LA RIVIERA DR (La Riviera & Watt - Alhambra & J Street)
211 - COLLEGE GREENS (Wissemann & Folsom - Alhambra & J Street)
212 - 14TH AVE & 21ST AVE (Sim Park Logan & Stallings - N St & Rodeo)
213 - FRUITRIDGE RD & STOCKTON BLVD (58th St & 25th Ave - N St & Rodeo)
214 - BROADWAY & STOCKTON BLVD (34th St & T - N St & Rodeo)
215 - 14TH AVE - FLORIN TOWNE
226 - POCKET RD/RIVERSIDE BLVD (Alhambra & J - Riverside & Greenhaven)
227 - SOUTH LAND PARK & GREENHAVEN DR (Alhambra & J St - Pocket Transit Center)
228 - GLORIA DR & RUSH RIVER DR (Alhambra & J St - Florin & Greenhaven)
246 - MEADOWVIEW RD & GREENHAVEN DR (24th & Meadowview - Florin & Gloria)
247 - 21ST ST - FLORIN RD (21st & Meadowview - Florin & Gloria)
248 - MEADOWVIEW RD & RUSH RIVER DR (24th & Meadowview - Florin & Gloria)
252 - FREEPORT/FRUITRIDGE/ML KING (Martin Luther King & 47th - Freeport & Weller)
255 - LA RIVIERA DR/COLLEGE GREENS (La Riviera & College Town - Kiefer & Mayhew)
SMART RIDE